3.Histoliga 1973-74 | Spieltag 16
| Willy-Sachs-Stadion | 20 Dez. 2026-0:00
1.FC Schweinfurt 05
S N U S S
- : -
BSG Wismut Aue
S S N N S
Prognose
Result probability
1.FC Schweinfurt 05 30% Draw 29% BSG Wismut Aue 41%
1,0 – 1,2 goals per side Expected Goals
0-1 14% chance Most Likely Score
36% model Over 2.5 Goals
43% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
1.FC Schweinfurt 05 · at home BSG Wismut Aue · away
2,00 Goals scored per game 1,50
1,50 Goals conceded per game 1,00
0,95x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0,79x
0,79x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0,48x
Average: 2,10 home goals and 1,90 away goals per game in both clubs' games
Not enough games this season (1.FC Schweinfurt 05: 0, BSG Wismut Aue: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Based on 10 + 10 recent games in all competitions (attack × defence × both clubs' average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
Wuppertaler SV
- : -
1.FC Saarbrücken
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
- : -
Arminia Bielefeld
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
1.FC Schweinfurt 05
- : -
BSG Wismut Aue
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
Kickers Offenbach
- : -
SG Dynamo Dresden
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
VfL Wolfsburg
- : -
Rot-Weiß Essen
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
Alemannia Aachen
- : -
SV Werder Bremen
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
Wormatia Worms
- : -
FK Pirmasens
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
1.SC Göttingen 05
- : -
Eintracht Duisburg
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
Schwarz-Weiß Essen
- : -
Hannover 96
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 16
1.FC Magdeburg
- : -
1.FSV Mainz 05
<
>
Direkter Vergleich2 meetings
Last 2 meetings
1.FC Schweinfurt 05 wins 1 Unentschieden 0 BSG Wismut Aue wins 1
Goals 5 (2,50 per game) Goals 6 (3,00 per game)
100% 2 of 2 Over 1,5 Goals
100% 2 of 2 Over 2,5 Goals
100% 2 of 2 Over 3,5 Goals
100% 2 of 2 Both Teams Scored
0% 0 of 2 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 Clean Sheets
0% 0 of 2 BSG Wismut Aue Clean Sheets
Recent meetings
26 Sep. 2026 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 1-3 BSG Wismut Aue
20 Mai 2026 BSG Wismut Aue 3-4 1.FC Schweinfurt 05
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Gemeinsame Gegner8 shared in the last 10 games · 5 most recent
Opponent 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 1.F BSG Wismut Aue BSG
1.FC Saarbrücken W 2-0 H L 0-3 A
1.FC Kaiserslautern W 5-3 A L 0-2 H
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder D 3-3 H W 3-0 A
SV Werder Bremen L 0-3 A W 4-3 H
MSV Duisburg W 1-0 H D 0-0 A
Points on these 5 10 of 15 · 2,00 per game 7 of 15 · 1,40 per game
Not enough games this season (1.FC Schweinfurt 05: 0, BSG Wismut Aue: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Form & Punkte pro Spiel
W W D L W
1,70 5-2-3 PPG Overall
1,83 3-2-1 PPG at Home
1,50 2-0-2 PPG Away
W 17 Okt. H1.FC Saarbrücken 2-0
W 13 Okt. A1.FC Kaiserslautern 5-3
D 10 Okt. HFC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 3-3
L 07 Okt. ASV Werder Bremen 0-3
W 06 Okt. HMSV Duisburg 1-0
BSG Wismut Aue Auswärts
W L L W W
1,80 5-3-2 PPG Overall
1,83 3-2-1 PPG at Home
1,75 2-1-1 PPG Away
W 17 Okt. HKarlsruher SC 5-4
L 13 Okt. A1.FC Saarbrücken 0-3
L 10 Okt. H1.FC Kaiserslautern 0-2
W 07 Okt. AFC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 3-0
W 06 Okt. HSV Werder Bremen 4-3
Venue form: 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 at home +5% on points per game vs BSG Wismut Aue away (1,83 vs 1,75)
Not enough games this season (1.FC Schweinfurt 05: 0, BSG Wismut Aue: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Ruhetage &Spielplanall competitions
64 days rest
Last game · Sa. 17 Okt. · 3.Histoliga 1972-73 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 2-0 1.FC Saarbrücken 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Di. 22 Dez. · SG Dynamo Dresden v 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 (A)
64 days rest
Last game · Sa. 17 Okt. · 3.Histoliga 1972-73 BSG Wismut Aue 5-4 Karlsruher SC 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Di. 22 Dez. · Arminia Bielefeld v BSG Wismut Aue (A)
Teamvergleich10 / 10 games
Overall Heim Auswärts
Gespielt 10 6 4
Win % 50% 50% 50%
Goals per game 4,20 3,50 5,25
Erzielt 2,20 2,00 2,50
Zugesprochen 2,00 1,50 2,75
Both teams scored 70% 67% 75%
Clean sheets 20% 33% 0%
Failed to score 10% 0% 25%
BSG Wismut Aue Auswärts
Overall Heim Auswärts
Gespielt 10 6 4
Win % 50% 50% 50%
Goals per game 3,80 4,67 2,50
Erzielt 2,10 2,50 1,50
Zugesprochen 1,70 2,17 1,00
Both teams scored 50% 67% 25%
Clean sheets 30% 17% 50%
Failed to score 40% 33% 50%
Not enough games this season (1.FC Schweinfurt 05: 0, BSG Wismut Aue: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Matchtore
1.FC Schweinfurt 05 1.F BSG Wismut Aue BSG Average Avg League
Over 0,5 100% 10/10 80% 8/10 90% –
Over 1,5 90% 9/10 80% 8/10 85% –
Over 2,5 80% 8/10 70% 7/10 75% –
Over 3,5 60% 6/10 50% 5/10 55% –
Over 4,5 30% 3/10 30% 3/10 30% –
Under 2,5 20% 2/10 30% 3/10 25% –
Both teams score
BTTS 70% 7/10 50% 5/10 60% –
BTTS & win 30% 3/10 40% 4/10 35% –
BTTS & over 2.5 70% 7/10 50% 5/10 60% –
Not enough games this season (1.FC Schweinfurt 05: 0, BSG Wismut Aue: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games
Geschossene & Erhaltene Tore
Goals per game at this venue
1.FC Schweinfurt 05 scored 12 in 6 home games BSG Wismut Aue scored 6 in 4 away games
1.FC Schweinfurt 05 1.F BSG Wismut Aue BSG
Scored over 0,5 90% 9/10 60% 6/10
Scored over 1,5 70% 7/10 60% 6/10
Scored over 2,5 40% 4/10 50% 5/10
Failed to score 10% 1/10 40% 4/10
Not enough games this season (1.FC Schweinfurt 05: 0, BSG Wismut Aue: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Seriencurrent runs · last 10 games
3 Unbeaten last loss 4 games ago
3 Erzielt in a row
3 Longest win run in the last 10 games
1 Won last game
3 Zugesprochen in a row
2 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Longest win run in the last 10 games
Not enough games this season (1.FC Schweinfurt 05: 0, BSG Wismut Aue: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Letzte Spiele
1.FC Schweinfurt 05
S N U S S
3.Histoliga
17 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
1.FC Schweinfurt 05
2 0
1.FC Saarbrücken
3.Histoliga
13 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
1.FC Kaiserslautern
3 5
1.FC Schweinfurt 05
3.Histoliga
10 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
1.FC Schweinfurt 05
3 3
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
3.Histoliga
7 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
SV Werder Bremen
3 0
1.FC Schweinfurt 05
3.Histoliga
6 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
1.FC Schweinfurt 05
1 0
MSV Duisburg
BSG Wismut Aue
S S N N S
3.Histoliga
17 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
BSG Wismut Aue
5 4
Karlsruher SC
3.Histoliga
13 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
1.FC Saarbrücken
3 0
BSG Wismut Aue
3.Histoliga
10 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
BSG Wismut Aue
0 2
1.FC Kaiserslautern
3.Histoliga
7 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
0 3
BSG Wismut Aue
3.Histoliga
6 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
BSG Wismut Aue
4 3
SV Werder Bremen