BFC Dynamo Berlin
N N N N S
- : -
VfL Osnabrück
S S N S N
Prognose
Result probability
BFC Dynamo Berlin 22% Draw 16% VfL Osnabrück 62%
2,0 – 3,2 goals per side Expected Goals
1-3 6% chance Most Likely Score
89% model Over 2.5 Goals
83% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
BFC Dynamo Berlin · at home VfL Osnabrück · away
2,00 Goals scored per game 3,25
2,17 Goals conceded per game 2,00
1,00x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 1,48x
0,98x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 1,00x
Average: 2,00 home goals and 2,20 away goals per game in both clubs' games
Not enough games this season (BFC Dynamo Berlin: 0, VfL Osnabrück: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Based on 10 + 10 recent games in all competitions (attack × defence × both clubs' average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
2.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 24
Blau-Weiß 90 Berlin
- : -
BSG Chemie Leipzig
2.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 24
1.FC Lok Leipzig
- : -
Karlsruher SC
2.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 24
VfL Bochum
- : -
Fortuna Düsseldorf
2.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 24
1.FC Nürnberg
- : -
SC Victoria Hamburg
2.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 24
Preußen Münster
- : -
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
2.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 24
Hessen Kassel
- : -
Viktoria Berlin
2.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 24
BFC Dynamo Berlin
- : -
VfL Osnabrück
2.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 24
1.FC Köln
- : -
Hof
2.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 24
Borussia Neunkirchen
- : -
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
<
>
Direkter Vergleich4 meetings
Last 4 meetings
BFC Dynamo Berlin wins 1 Unentschieden 1 VfL Osnabrück wins 2
Goals 8 (2,00 per game) Goals 12 (3,00 per game)
100% 4 of 4 Over 1,5 Goals
100% 4 of 4 Over 2,5 Goals
75% 3 of 4 Over 3,5 Goals
75% 3 of 4 Both Teams Scored
0% 0 of 4 BFC Dynamo Berlin Clean Sheets
25% 1 of 4 VfL Osnabrück Clean Sheets
Recent meetings
06 Okt. 2026 BFC Dynamo Berlin 2-3 VfL Osnabrück
13 Juni 2026 VfL Osnabrück 1-2 BFC Dynamo Berlin
28 Feb. 2026 BFC Dynamo Berlin 0-4 VfL Osnabrück
03 Jan. 2026 VfL Osnabrück 4-4 BFC Dynamo Berlin
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Gemeinsame Gegner8 shared in the last 10 games · 5 most recent
Opponent BFC Dynamo Berlin BFC VfL Osnabrück VFL
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt W 1-0 H W 5-2 A
Viktoria Berlin L 0-4 A L 4-5 H
BSG Chemie Leipzig L 0-3 H W 3-0 H
Wormatia Worms L 1-3 A L 1-4 H
Hessen Kassel L 0-1 H W 3-1 A
Points on these 5 3 of 15 · 0,60 per game 9 of 15 · 1,80 per game
Not enough games this season (BFC Dynamo Berlin: 0, VfL Osnabrück: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Form & Punkte pro Spiel
W L L L L
1,20 4-0-6 PPG Overall
1,50 3-0-3 PPG at Home
0,75 1-0-3 PPG Away
W 17 Okt. 26 HFC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1-0
L 13 Okt. 26 AViktoria Berlin 0-4
L 10 Okt. 26 HBSG Chemie Leipzig 0-3
L 06 Okt. 26 HVfL Osnabrück 2-3
L 03 Okt. 26 AWormatia Worms 1-3
VfL Osnabrück Auswärts
L W L W W
1,20 4-0-6 PPG Overall
0,50 1-0-5 PPG at Home
2,25 3-0-1 PPG Away
L 17 Okt. 26 HRot-Weiß Oberhausen 1-2
W 13 Okt. 26 AFC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 5-2
L 10 Okt. 26 HViktoria Berlin 4-5
W 06 Okt. 26 ABFC Dynamo Berlin 3-2
W 03 Okt. 26 HBSG Chemie Leipzig 3-0
Venue form: VfL Osnabrück away +50% on points per game vs BFC Dynamo Berlin at home (2,25 vs 1,50)
Not enough games this season (BFC Dynamo Berlin: 0, VfL Osnabrück: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Ruhetage &Spielplanall competitions
98 days rest
Last game · Sa. 17 Okt. 2026 · 2.Histoliga 1972-73 BFC Dynamo Berlin 1-0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · So. 24 Jan. · Viktoria Berlin v BFC Dynamo Berlin (A)
98 days rest
Last game · Sa. 17 Okt. 2026 · 2.Histoliga 1972-73 VfL Osnabrück 1-2 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · So. 24 Jan. · VfL Osnabrück v 1.FC Köln (H)
Teamvergleich10 / 10 games
Overall Heim Auswärts
Gespielt 10 6 4
Win % 40% 50% 25%
Goals per game 3,80 4,17 3,25
Erzielt 1,50 2,00 0,75
Zugesprochen 2,30 2,17 2,50
Both teams scored 40% 50% 25%
Clean sheets 20% 17% 25%
Failed to score 40% 33% 50%
VfL Osnabrück Auswärts
Overall Heim Auswärts
Gespielt 10 6 4
Win % 40% 17% 75%
Goals per game 4,60 4,17 5,25
Erzielt 2,30 1,67 3,25
Zugesprochen 2,30 2,50 2,00
Both teams scored 80% 67% 100%
Clean sheets 10% 17% 0%
Failed to score 10% 17% 0%
Not enough games this season (BFC Dynamo Berlin: 0, VfL Osnabrück: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Matchtore
BFC Dynamo Berlin BFC VfL Osnabrück VFL Average Avg League
Over 0,5 100% 10/10 100% 10/10 100% –
Over 1,5 80% 8/10 90% 9/10 85% –
Over 2,5 70% 7/10 90% 9/10 80% –
Over 3,5 50% 5/10 70% 7/10 60% –
Over 4,5 30% 3/10 50% 5/10 40% –
Under 2,5 30% 3/10 10% 1/10 20% –
Both teams score
BTTS 40% 4/10 80% 8/10 60% –
BTTS & win 20% 2/10 30% 3/10 25% –
BTTS & over 2.5 40% 4/10 80% 8/10 60% –
Not enough games this season (BFC Dynamo Berlin: 0, VfL Osnabrück: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games
Geschossene & Erhaltene Tore
Goals per game at this venue
BFC Dynamo Berlin scored 12 in 6 home games VfL Osnabrück scored 13 in 4 away games
BFC Dynamo Berlin BFC VfL Osnabrück VFL
Scored over 0,5 60% 6/10 90% 9/10
Scored over 1,5 40% 4/10 60% 6/10
Scored over 2,5 20% 2/10 50% 5/10
Failed to score 40% 4/10 10% 1/10
Not enough games this season (BFC Dynamo Berlin: 0, VfL Osnabrück: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Seriencurrent runs · last 10 games
1 Won last game
3 Longest win run in the last 10 games
1 Lost last game
7 Erzielt in a row
7 Over 2.5 goals in a row
4 Zugesprochen in a row
2 Longest win run in the last 10 games
Not enough games this season (BFC Dynamo Berlin: 0, VfL Osnabrück: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Tabelle2.Histoliga 1973-74 · before kick‑off
#
Team
Spiele
Siege
Remis
Niederl.
Tore
Gegentore
Tordiff.
Pkt.
···
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
···
15
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Grün: Aufstieg in die 1.Liga; Blau: Aufstiegsrelegation; Orange: Abstiegsrelegation; Rot: Abstieg in die 3.Liga
Letzte Spiele
BFC Dynamo Berlin
N N N N S
2.Histoliga
17 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
BFC Dynamo Berlin
1 0
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
2.Histoliga
13 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
Viktoria Berlin
4 0
BFC Dynamo Berlin
2.Histoliga
10 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
BFC Dynamo Berlin
0 3
BSG Chemie Leipzig
2.Histoliga
6 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
BFC Dynamo Berlin
2 3
VfL Osnabrück
2.Histoliga
3 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
Wormatia Worms
3 1
BFC Dynamo Berlin
VfL Osnabrück
S S N S N
2.Histoliga
17 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
VfL Osnabrück
1 2
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
2.Histoliga
13 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
2 5
VfL Osnabrück
2.Histoliga
10 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
VfL Osnabrück
4 5
Viktoria Berlin
2.Histoliga
6 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
BFC Dynamo Berlin
2 3
VfL Osnabrück
2.Histoliga
3 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
VfL Osnabrück
3 0
BSG Chemie Leipzig