3.Histoliga 1973-74 | Spieltag 17
| Niedersachsenstadion | 22 Dez. 2026-0:00
Hannover 96
S S S N N
- : -
1.SC Göttingen 05
N S N S U
Prognose
Result probability
Hannover 96 63% Draw 19% 1.SC Göttingen 05 18%
2,4 – 1,2 goals per side Expected Goals
2-1 9% chance Most Likely Score
70% model Over 2.5 Goals
64% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Hannover 96 · at home 1.SC Göttingen 05 · away
3,00 Goals scored per game 1,50
2,20 Goals conceded per game 1,75
1,36x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0,56x
0,81x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0,80x
Average: 2,20 home goals and 2,70 away goals per game in both clubs' games
Not enough games this season (Hannover 96: 0, 1.SC Göttingen 05: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Based on 10 + 10 recent games in all competitions (attack × defence × both clubs' average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
Arminia Bielefeld
- : -
BSG Wismut Aue
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
- : -
Wuppertaler SV
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
1.FC Saarbrücken
- : -
1.FC Magdeburg
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
1.FSV Mainz 05
- : -
Schwarz-Weiß Essen
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
Hannover 96
- : -
1.SC Göttingen 05
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
Eintracht Duisburg
- : -
Wormatia Worms
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
FK Pirmasens
- : -
Alemannia Aachen
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
SV Werder Bremen
- : -
VfL Wolfsburg
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
Rot-Weiß Essen
- : -
Kickers Offenbach
3.Histoliga 1973-74
Spieltag 17
SG Dynamo Dresden
- : -
1.FC Schweinfurt 05
<
>
Direkter Vergleich5 meetings
Last 5 meetings
Hannover 96 wins 2 Unentschieden 0 1.SC Göttingen 05 wins 3
Goals 12 (2,40 per game) Goals 16 (3,20 per game)
80% 4 of 5 Over 1,5 Goals
80% 4 of 5 Over 2,5 Goals
60% 3 of 5 Over 3,5 Goals
80% 4 of 5 Both Teams Scored
20% 1 of 5 Hannover 96 Clean Sheets
0% 0 of 5 1.SC Göttingen 05 Clean Sheets
Recent meetings
29 Sep. 2024 Hannover 96 5-6 1.SC Göttingen 05
07 Apr. 2024 1.SC Göttingen 05 5-3 Hannover 96
03 Sep. 2023 1.SC Göttingen 05 4-1 Hannover 96
05 März 2023 Hannover 96 1-0 1.SC Göttingen 05
26 Okt. 2022 1.SC Göttingen 05 1-2 Hannover 96
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Form & Punkte pro Spiel
L L W W W
1,50 5-0-5 PPG Overall
1,20 2-0-3 PPG at Home
1,80 3-0-2 PPG Away
L 17 Okt. AWormatia Worms 3-5
L 13 Okt. HHessen Kassel 4-5
W 10 Okt. ASC Victoria Hamburg 5-3
W 06 Okt. HBorussia Mönchengladbach 4-0
W 03 Okt. ASG Dynamo Dresden 8-0
1.SC Göttingen 05 Auswärts
D W L W L
1,00 3-1-6 PPG Overall
0,67 1-1-4 PPG at Home
1,50 2-0-2 PPG Away
D 21 Okt. HSV Darmstadt 98 1-1
W 18 Okt. ASV Darmstadt 98 2-0
L 14 Juni AOSV Hannover 0-4
W 22 Apr. HArminia Hannover 4-0
L 21 Jan. HArminia Hannover 3-4
Venue form: 1.SC Göttingen 05 away +25% on points per game vs Hannover 96 at home (1,50 vs 1,20)
Not enough games this season (Hannover 96: 0, 1.SC Göttingen 05: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Ruhetage &Spielplanall competitions
66 days rest
Last game · Sa. 17 Okt. · 2.Histoliga 1972-73 Wormatia Worms 5-3 Hannover 96 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sa. 26 Dez. · Wormatia Worms v Hannover 96 (A)
62 days rest
Last game · Mi. 21 Okt. · Aufstiegsrunde zur 3.Liga 1972-73 1.SC Göttingen 05 1-1 SV Darmstadt 98 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sa. 26 Dez. · 1.SC Göttingen 05 v 1.FSV Mainz 05 (H)
Teamvergleich10 / 10 games
Overall Heim Auswärts
Gespielt 10 5 5
Win % 50% 40% 60%
Goals per game 6,00 5,20 6,80
Erzielt 3,70 3,00 4,40
Zugesprochen 2,30 2,20 2,40
Both teams scored 70% 60% 80%
Clean sheets 20% 20% 20%
Failed to score 10% 20% 0%
1.SC Göttingen 05 Auswärts
Overall Heim Auswärts
Gespielt 10 6 4
Win % 30% 17% 50%
Goals per game 3,80 4,17 3,25
Erzielt 1,60 1,67 1,50
Zugesprochen 2,20 2,50 1,75
Both teams scored 40% 50% 25%
Clean sheets 20% 17% 25%
Failed to score 40% 33% 50%
Not enough games this season (Hannover 96: 0, 1.SC Göttingen 05: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Matchtore
Hannover 96 HAN 1.SC Göttingen 05 1.S Average Avg League
Over 0,5 100% 10/10 100% 10/10 100% –
Over 1,5 90% 9/10 90% 9/10 90% –
Over 2,5 90% 9/10 60% 6/10 75% –
Over 3,5 90% 9/10 60% 6/10 75% –
Over 4,5 80% 8/10 30% 3/10 55% –
Under 2,5 10% 1/10 40% 4/10 25% –
Both teams score
BTTS 70% 7/10 40% 4/10 55% –
BTTS & win 30% 3/10 10% 1/10 20% –
BTTS & over 2.5 70% 7/10 30% 3/10 50% –
Not enough games this season (Hannover 96: 0, 1.SC Göttingen 05: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games
Geschossene & Erhaltene Tore
Goals per game at this venue
Hannover 96 scored 15 in 5 home games 1.SC Göttingen 05 scored 6 in 4 away games
Hannover 96 HAN 1.SC Göttingen 05 1.S
Scored over 0,5 90% 9/10 60% 6/10
Scored over 1,5 90% 9/10 50% 5/10
Scored over 2,5 80% 8/10 30% 3/10
Failed to score 10% 1/10 40% 4/10
Not enough games this season (Hannover 96: 0, 1.SC Göttingen 05: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Seriencurrent runs · last 10 games
2 Lost in a row
9 Erzielt in a row
9 Over 2.5 goals in a row
3 Zugesprochen in a row
3 Longest win run in the last 10 games
2 Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
2 Erzielt in a row
Not enough games this season (Hannover 96: 0, 1.SC Göttingen 05: 0), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Tabelle3.Histoliga 1973-74 · before kick‑off
#
Team
Spiele
Siege
Remis
Niederl.
Tore
Gegentore
Tordiff.
Pkt.
···
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
···
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
···
Grün: Aufstieg in die 2.Liga; Blau: Aufstiegsrelegation; Rot: Abstieg.
Letzte Spiele
Hannover 96
S S S N N
2.Histoliga
17 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
Wormatia Worms
5 3
Hannover 96
2.Histoliga
13 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
Hannover 96
4 5
Hessen Kassel
2.Histoliga
10 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
SC Victoria Hamburg
3 5
Hannover 96
2.Histoliga
6 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
Hannover 96
4 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
2.Histoliga
3 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
SG Dynamo Dresden
0 8
Hannover 96
1.SC Göttingen 05
N S N S U
Aufstiegsrunde zur 3.Liga
21 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
1.SC Göttingen 05
1 1
SV Darmstadt 98
Aufstiegsrunde zur 3.Liga
18 Okt. 2026
- 0:00
SV Darmstadt 98
0 2
1.SC Göttingen 05
Niedersachsen-Pokal
14 Juni 2026
- 0:00
OSV Hannover
4 0
1.SC Göttingen 05
Niedersachsen-Pokal
22 Apr. 2026
- 0:00
1.SC Göttingen 05
4 0
Arminia Hannover
Niedersachsen-Pokal
21 Jan. 2026
- 0:00
1.SC Göttingen 05
3 4
Arminia Hannover